ELECTRONIC TRAVEL AUTHORIZATION TO Cambodia
callUs

Apply for your eVisa in 3 easy steps!

This website allows you to apply and register your obligatory eVisa before travelling to Cambodia. Our service assist you through the eVisa process and response to each inquiry regarding the form and related issues. The applying process can take up to 72 hours. Notice: We are an agency not affiliated to the Government website. Our Agency helps individuals and legal entities with their administrative travel paperwork.

1
Apply on-line
2
Make an online payment
3
Check your e-mail address
Provide the information from your passport to visa application.
Payment Methods: Credit Card
If your payment is confirmed, your visa will be sent to your e-mail

E-visa for Cambodia

Nowadays, receiving e-visa to Cambodia has become an effortless process as the application form can be submitted within a few minutes. Comparing to conventional travel visas, we can offer brand new E-isa generation that will allow travelers to plan their journey as quickly as it is possible.

What is Cambodia e-Visa and do I need this visa?

To travel to Cambodia, you will only need a passport and a travel visa. To get E-visa only passport and photograph are required to process a travel application.

It is worth noting that The Kingdom of Cambodia E-visa is an electronic authorization from the Government issued in PDF format. The E-visa is an entry requirement to travel to and within Cambodia for touristic purposes. E-visa should be printed out and presented at the port of entry.

Several advantages go with E-visa

You don't need to visit the embassy, and you can apply for your Visa at anywhere you are, and you only need the Internet access. You can omit queues at the airport. The process is fast, safe and well planned so you will receive your visa before entering Cambodia.

You can apply for e-visa even a few days before traveling.You can also contact the customer support desk for assistance if you are not sure how to get Cambodia E-visa. The platform that we offer is efficient, and it uses only minimal Cambodia visa requirements to process your visa. However, a significant fact is that E-visas cannot replace the standard visa card and has certain limitations.

E-visa can only be used once when entering Cambodia and it is necessary to process another application on your subsequent visit.

It is advisable to read the provisions that are contained in e-visa PDF file, check all information and print two copies. Black- white copies will also be accepted.

Cambodia visa requirements - Who can apply?

Cambodia E-visa is ideal for international travelers who will visit Cambodia mainly for recreation, visiting friends and family, sightseeing or short-lived medical treatment.

E-visa is available for nationals of any country with a few exceptions.

E-visa can only be used once when entering Cambodia and it is necessary to process another application on your subsequent visit.

The visa is valid for three months to form the day of issue.

Visitors can stay there for a maximum of thirty (30) consecutive days after the initial entry date.

Passports should have at least six months before expiry on their arrival in Cambodia.

The passports should also have at least two blank pages which will be stamped by the immigration officer.

All international travelers applying for Cambodia e-visa must have a return ticket or on-journey ticket (to make sure your stay in Cambodia does not exceed 30 days).

Not all border checkpoints support e-Visa. E-Visas are accepted at the following entry points:

  • Phnom Penh International Airport.
  • Siem Reap International Airport.
  • Preah Sihanouk International Airport

If you are traveling overland, you can gain entry through:

  • Cham Yeam (Koh Kong Province) (from Thailand).
  • Poi Pet (Banteay Meanchey Province) (from Thailand).
  • Bavet (Svay Rieng Province) (from Vietnam).
  • Tropaeng Kreal Border Post (Stung Treang) (from Laos)

Travelers with a Pakistani origin or carrying a Pakistani passport are advised to apply from the Cambodian Mission for a regular visa.

Please note that E-visa is also not available for:

  • Those who hold diplomatic passports
  • Those who hold official passports
  • Those who hold spouse or parent-endorsed passports
  • Those who hold international travel documents

How does the process of the application for a visa to Cambodia look like?

Obtaining a regular visa to Cambodia can be time-consuming especially when you need urgent services, and you do not have enough time to visit the embassy. Regular visas may not suit your current Cambodia visa requirements. Undoubtedly, E-visas will suit those who seek quick and secure processes. It is a convenient way to secure your visa for Cambodia for a short (30 day) vacation time.

The process is simple, and it involves the following:

a) Applying online

Simply click on the link for online application https://go-cambodia-online.com/book-an-eta and fill in the short Cambodia visa application form provided.

Visa for Cambodia

You will be required to fill in every section which includes:

  • personal details (full names, gender, and country), passport details (number, issue, and expiry dates) and your address details.

All four corners of passport should be shown up on the final scanned image. An image must be clear and legible, with no reflection or glare.

Please check all information that was provided in your application before submitting, then read and accept the terms and agreement. By accepting the terms, you agree that all information provided is correct. You also accept that the e-visa does not entitle entrance into the Kingdom of Cambodia if you are found inadmissible based on the country's independent immigration policies.

b) Pay online

When you apply, you will need to pay immediately to allow processing of your e-visa Cambodia. The price charged for this application is 89 EUR including the immigration service costs.

There are several payment options supported including:

  • MasterCard
  • Visa Credit Card
  • American Express Card
  • Discover
  • SOFORT

c) Check your email address

While filling the application, you are required to put the email address that is going to be used for communicating purposes.

When your application is completed and approved, it will be directly sent to the applicant’s email address.

Moreover, when your payment is accepted, you will receive a notification that will be sent to the same email address.

What to do after you apply?

Your visa application will be processed within 72 hours and then send to your mail address for printing. It is therefore vital to keep checking your email and spam folder within this duration.

While waiting for your visa to be processed, you can read some of the Cambodia regulations and legislation provided for travelers. Prostitution is prohibited in the country, and several other rules exist on different aspects of life. It is advisable to carefully read the Cambodia tourist visa provisions and expectations to avoid problems with the legal bodies.

Are there any differences between Cambodia e-Visa and Cambodia Visa?

 

 

Cambodia regular visa

Cambodia e-Visa

Place of issue

- can be made in embassy or relevant administrative office that deals with immigration (in your country)

- can be made online

Expiry

- can be used at any time provided if it is still valid. Most visas are valid for a period of 6 months or 1 year

- can only be used within three months of being issues

 

- If you postpone your flight more than three months ahead, you will need a new e-visa.

Number of usages

- can be used unlimited number of entries as long as it is valid

-can only be used once within the three months as it is valid.

Length of stay in Cambodia

- you can stay in the country for as long as it is included in your application

- visitors can only stay for up to 30 days after which you are required to move to another destination or return to your country

Some additional information about Cambodia visa application

  1. If your flight leaves within the next 72 hours, it is recommendable to call us directly via telephone to speed up the process and avail your e-visa in time for departure.
  2. You should also make sure your flight will gain entry through the two supported airports: Phnom Penh International Airport and Siem Reap International Airport. Traveling overland, you can gain entry through Cham Yeam (Koh Kong Province) (from Thailand), Poi Pet (Banteay Meanchey Province) (from Thailand) as well as Bavet (Svay Rieng Province) (from Vietnam).
  3. It is also important to know that we also help legal entities, but are not affiliated with the Government of Cambodia.
  4. You can contact the customer support desk through telephone or email for all your inquiries about the services. Always remember to print the e-visa sent through email and bring it along when traveling.